$479,900
84 Como Vista Lane
Hamilton, MT 59840
MLS# 22006032
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3432 sqft


84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840
  1 / 56  
84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840

Property Description
End of the road privacy with superb mountain & canyon views. The open floor plan home has upgraded flooring, a breakfast bar, 2 bedrooms on the main and two bedrooms lower with a hobby room. Enjoy the in floor gas heat and outdoors there is a garden shed and pole barn with a tack room in it. Fenced and cross fenced for animals make this a place for you! Call Bob Pauley 406-369-0210 or your Real Estate professional for a showing today.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Data
Current Price: $479,900
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Date: 2020-05-07
List Price: $479,900
Sellers Preferred Title Company: Fatco
Agent Owned: No
List Price/SqFt: 139.83
REO/Bank Owned: No
Sold Data
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-31
Potential Short Sale: No
General Property Description
Fin. Sq. Ft. Est.: Over 3000
Total Sq. Ft.: 3432
Finished Sq Ft Basement (B): 1716
Total Sq Ft Basement (B): 1716
Sq Ft Main Level (M): 1716
Sq Ft Main Dwelling: 3432
Sq. Ft. Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2000
Remodel/Updates: Partial Remodel
Style: 1 Story
Lot Size Estimate: 1.1-3.0
Lot Acres: 2.76
Lot SqFt: 120226
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stall: 2
Waterfront: None
HOA: None
Legal and Taxes
Covenant: Yes
Zoning: n
Taxes: 2472.07
Tax Year: 2019
Legal: COMO VISTA, S13, T05 N, R21 W, Lot 005, LOT 5 COMO VISTA 2.76 AC
Location
House Number: 84
Street Name: Como Vista
Street Suffix: Lane
State: MT
Zip Code: 59840
County: Ravalli
Country: United States
City Limits: No
Directions: S. of Hamilton on Hwy 93, S. on Skalkaho, S. on Sleeping Child Rd to Como Vista to the end, sign on
Geo Lat: 46.191083
Geo Lon: -114.159579
Property Features
Basement: Full
Terms Of Sale: Cash
Possession: Negotiable
Utilities: Electric; Gas; Septic System; Telephone
Road Surface: Gravel
Road Frontage: Private
Views: Mountains; Valley
Terrain: Level
Construction: Wood/Frame
Siding: Vinyl
Fuel Source: Natural Gas
Heating Type: Hot Water
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Poured Concrete
App./Equip. Included: Auto Gar. Door Opener; Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator
Interior Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector; Smoke Detector
Exterior Features: Deck; Fence; Landscaped
Outbuildings: Barn; Shed(s); Tack Room
Fencing: Cross; Partial; Perimeter
Adjacent Owners: Private
How To Show: Sign On Property
Remodel / Updates: Floor Covering
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
KitchenMain13.0010.11
Dining RoomMain10.0911.02
Family RoomMain18.0318.07
Master BedroomMain14.0017.05
BedroomMain12.0114.05
Dining RoomBelow Grade12.008.01
OtherBelow Grade8.009.05Wet Bar
Living RoomBelow Grade13.0817.07
BedroomBelow Grade13.0814.07
BedroomBelow Grade13.0815.08
OtherBelow Grade9.0719.03Bonus Room

Listing Office: Windermere R E Hamilton

Listing Agent: Robert Pauley

Last Updated: August - 06 - 2020

84 Como Vista Lane, Hamilton, MT 59840 - MLS# 22006032

IDX information provided courtesy of the Montana Regional MLS, LLC. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 03:09 AM

Close Menu